Castor Oil 118mL

by Now
$6.99

Pure Castor Oil is expeller-pressed from the seed of Ricinus communis and is virtually odourless and tasteless.  Castor Oil is considered by many to be one of the finest natural skin emollients available today.  Also known as Palma Christi (the "Palm of Christ"), castor oil celebrates a history of use that dates back to Biblical times.  Since then, it has been used therapeutically to help support and soften healthy skin and hair, and is commonly used in some of today's most popular cosmetic and beauty formulas.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed
★ Customer Reviews ★

Let customers speak for us

19 reviews
100%
(19)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Prompt Service & Care
Personally delivered to my door!
Exactly what I needed!!!
SUPER GREENS!!!!
Great customer service!